Skip to content

2001 Genesee StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2015

Property Information

Block2342
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,793
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
18%
Improvement Value:$197,700
82%
Total Assessment$240,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,465+6.7%
2024$7,934+1.2%
2023$7,838-10.9%
2022$8,799+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 6154, Page 1746

Foreclosure Case F-043999-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000
DeedBook 4558, Page 244

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$188,000
DeedBook 4091, Page 43

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 2503, Page 782

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900