Skip to content

2040 Genesee StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2023

Property Information

Block2343
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page244

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
27%
Improvement Value:$85,200
73%
Total Assessment$116,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,113+6.7%
2024$3,855+275.0%
2023$1,028-10.9%
2022$1,154+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 6528, Page 405

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Foreclosure Case F-029892-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 4163, Page 62

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,000
DeedBook 3838, Page 165