Skip to content

8 Central Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2013

Property Information

Block2358
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,400
20%
Improvement Value:$129,600
80%
Total Assessment$162,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,709+6.7%
2024$5,351+1.2%
2023$5,286-10.9%
2022$5,934+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,000
DeedBook 6160, Page 91

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 6092, Page 517

Foreclosure Case F-048870-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 5352, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945