Skip to content

404 Mcclellan AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2363
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,900
21%
Improvement Value:$113,000
79%
Total Assessment$142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,036+6.7%
2024$4,720+1.2%
2023$4,663-10.9%
2022$5,234+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 6365, Page 1173Recorded5/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005925-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 5841, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925