Skip to content

122 Barricklo StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2002

Property Information

Block2203
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,370
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
18%
Improvement Value:$129,600
82%
Total Assessment$157,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,554+6.7%
2024$5,206+1.2%
2023$5,142-10.9%
2022$5,773+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036772-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 2851, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930