Skip to content

651 Field Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2006

Property Information

Block2380
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page224

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
22%
Improvement Value:$118,300
78%
Total Assessment$151,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,325+6.7%
2024$4,991+1.2%
2023$4,930-10.9%
2022$5,535+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000418-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 5417, Page 109

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,900
DeedBook 4009, Page 173

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 2680, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986