Skip to content

623 Lafayette AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2018

Property Information

Block2390
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page273

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage800
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,700
26%
Improvement Value:$88,800
74%
Total Assessment$119,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,961+7.1%
2024$3,697+8.8%
2023$3,399-12.3%
2022$3,877-8.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft800DeedBook 6353, Page 1885Recorded1/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$79,396

From:

To:

Sq Ft800DeedBook 6230, Page 1956Recorded10/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018265-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 6034, Page 22

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 5330, Page 52

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 3498, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925