Skip to content

53 Beech AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2017

Property Information

Block2401
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page251

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,142
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
36%
Improvement Value:$86,400
64%
Total Assessment$135,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,536+7.1%
2024$4,235+1.3%
2023$4,181-11.8%
2022$4,738+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 6307, Page 163Recorded11/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 6280, Page 1491Recorded3/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019316-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$177,000
DeedBook 5921, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930