Skip to content

152 Maddock AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2009

Property Information

Block2428
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
34%
Improvement Value:$112,900
66%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,991+6.7%
2024$5,615+1.2%
2023$5,547-11.2%
2022$6,244+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012663-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 6028, Page 651

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook 3281, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930