Skip to content

745 Independence Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$116,095
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2016

Property Information

Block2411
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
32%
Improvement Value:$105,600
68%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,462+6.7%
2024$5,120+1.2%
2023$5,058-11.2%
2022$5,693+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,095

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 6273, Page 456Recorded1/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-054615-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 4494, Page 126

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000
DeedBook 4104, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952