Skip to content

95 Baylor Rd

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$176,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2003

Property Information

Block2412
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page277

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
33%
Improvement Value:$101,000
67%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,335+6.7%
2024$5,001+1.2%
2023$4,940-11.2%
2022$5,561+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-040748-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-028351-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013029-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035983-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$176,500
DeedBook 4634, Page 273

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,500
DeedBook 3859, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949