Skip to content

32 Norton AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2018

Property Information

Block2438
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page203

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,768
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
28%
Improvement Value:$171,400
72%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,391+6.7%
2024$7,864+1.2%
2023$7,769+4.1%
2022$7,460+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,768DeedBook 6357, Page 296Recorded2/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008477-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$319,000
DeedBook 5574, Page 57

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$141,500
DeedBook 2719, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945