Skip to content

20 Norton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 1993

Property Information

Block2438
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page203

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,322
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,700
24%
Improvement Value:$209,800
76%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,744+6.7%
2024$9,133+1.2%
2023$9,022+4.1%
2022$8,663+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048170-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000
DeedBook 2701, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975