Skip to content

72 Olympia Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 1990

Property Information

Block2466
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page279

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
33%
Improvement Value:$89,700
67%
Total Assessment$133,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,719+6.7%
2024$4,423+1.2%
2023$4,369-11.2%
2022$4,918+3.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007536-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930