Skip to content

52 Olympia Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2024

Property Information

Block2466
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page279

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
34%
Improvement Value:$89,400
66%
Total Assessment$135,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,772+6.7%
2024$4,472+1.2%
2023$4,418-11.2%
2022$4,973+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6551, Page 1324

Property Sale

Sale
$95,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 6260, Page 1647Recorded9/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015292-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004159-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900