Skip to content

127 Milton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$48,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2494
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage680
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
43%
Improvement Value:$89,800
57%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,225+6.7%
2024$3,960+1.2%
2023$3,912+4.1%
2022$3,756+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft680DeedBook 6358, Page 480Recorded2/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012951-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,900
DeedBook 4589, Page 224

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$12,500
DeedBook 2191, Page 523

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940