Skip to content

1832 Spruce St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2020

Property Information

Block2494
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,700
39%
Improvement Value:$105,400
61%
Total Assessment$173,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,100+6.7%
2024$5,717+1.2%
2023$5,648+4.1%
2022$5,423+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6403, Page 187Recorded5/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002222-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027611-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 2446, Page 730

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940