Skip to content

10 Robert Pearson CtTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2018

Property Information

Block2523
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
28%
Improvement Value:$133,900
72%
Total Assessment$187,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,597+6.7%
2024$6,183+1.2%
2023$6,108+4.1%
2022$5,865+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 6323, Page 329Recorded4/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013471-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,500
DeedBook 6035, Page 764

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,000
DeedBook 2393, Page 400

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985