Skip to content

2 Abbott Farm Ct

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2021

Property Information

Block2523
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
33%
Improvement Value:$108,400
67%
Total Assessment$161,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,698+6.7%
2024$5,341+12.7%
2023$4,738+4.1%
2022$4,549+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6443, Page 1421Recorded6/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 6282, Page 1992Recorded4/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034236-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,900
DeedBook 5210, Page 55

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 3365, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985