Skip to content

11 Abbott Farm CtTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2006

Property Information

Block2523
Lot84
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page293

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
34%
Improvement Value:$105,700
66%
Total Assessment$159,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,603+6.7%
2024$5,252+1.2%
2023$5,188+4.1%
2022$4,981+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012635-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 218

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 3577, Page 76

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 2511, Page 928

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,900
DeedBook 2358, Page 428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984