Skip to content

66 Phillips Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2012

Property Information

Block2526
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page283

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,500
28%
Improvement Value:$154,400
72%
Total Assessment$215,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,608+6.7%
2024$7,131+1.2%
2023$7,045+4.1%
2022$6,764+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006724-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$218,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 862

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,900
DeedBook 3051, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990