Skip to content

446 Gropp Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$319,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block2532
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,876
Acreage0.89

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,100
23%
Improvement Value:$210,300
77%
Total Assessment$272,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,599+6.7%
2024$8,997+1.2%
2023$8,888+4.1%
2022$8,534+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 6391, Page 1304Recorded12/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005730-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$291,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 6208, Page 1405Recorded12/15/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 6036, Page 728

Foreclosure Case F-064876-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965