Skip to content

33 Marcia Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2021

Property Information

Block2542
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page257

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,000
31%
Improvement Value:$175,100
69%
Total Assessment$254,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,954+6.7%
2024$8,393+17.4%
2023$7,149+4.1%
2022$6,864+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6450, Page 1697Recorded8/2/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 6275, Page 512

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6275, Page 512Recorded2/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001042-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 89

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,900
DeedBook 3903, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959