Skip to content

6 Shirley LaTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1959
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2018

Property Information

Block2543
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page257

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,400
36%
Improvement Value:$143,600
64%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,859+6.7%
2024$7,366+1.2%
2023$7,276+4.1%
2022$6,987+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009700-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002621-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 6207, Page 1800Recorded12/8/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$148,500
DeedBook 3735, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959