Skip to content

217 Dancer DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2024

Property Information

Block2575
Lot214
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page260

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,845
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
29%
Improvement Value:$168,700
71%
Total Assessment$239,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,426+6.7%
2024$7,897+23.2%
2023$6,409+4.1%
2022$6,153+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,845DeedBook 6579, Page 971Recorded1/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,845DeedBook 6499, Page 118Recorded9/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,845DeedBook 6273, Page 646Recorded1/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022510-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 5218, Page 148

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,900
DeedBook 2652, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940