Skip to content

17 Soden Ct

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 1999

Property Information

Block2605
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page296

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,600
40%
Improvement Value:$127,500
60%
Total Assessment$214,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,545+6.7%
2024$7,072+1.2%
2023$6,986+4.1%
2022$6,708+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002812-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,000
DeedBook 3649, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900