Skip to content

36 Mae Dr

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$304,953
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2023

Property Information

Block2615
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page307

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SM G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
31%
Improvement Value:$173,500
69%
Total Assessment$251,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,863+6.7%
2024$8,307+4.4%
2023$7,956+4.3%
2022$7,630+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$304,954
Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 6516, Page 333Recorded2/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003550-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000253-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957