Skip to content

9 Hastings Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block2637
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
33%
Improvement Value:$169,700
67%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,870+23.2%
2024$7,201+1.2%
2023$7,113+4.1%
2022$6,830+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6492, Page 870Recorded7/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 6479, Page 1134Recorded3/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020716-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 4855, Page 201

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,000
DeedBook 4233, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961