Skip to content

2 Dailey Dr

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2022

Property Information

Block2629
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page296

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
31%
Improvement Value:$174,300
69%
Total Assessment$253,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,947+6.7%
2024$8,386+8.2%
2023$7,750+4.1%
2022$7,441+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 6498, Page 1369Recorded8/31/2022

Foreclosure Case F-036446-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-048987-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 4532, Page 40

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 3429, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955