Skip to content

39 Valley View RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$297,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2018

Property Information

Block2630
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page307

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
34%
Improvement Value:$150,200
66%
Total Assessment$228,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,042+6.7%
2024$7,537+1.2%
2023$7,446+4.1%
2022$7,150+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006943-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$297,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 6341, Page 433Recorded9/14/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 2841, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955