Skip to content

16 Falmouth Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$222,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2004

Property Information

Block2634
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,300
39%
Improvement Value:$128,700
61%
Total Assessment$211,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,436+6.7%
2024$6,969+1.2%
2023$6,885+4.1%
2022$6,611+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-012694-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-001481-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #23004100Sale Date2/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010907-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000753-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013017-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$222,900
DeedBook 4931, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960