Skip to content

17 Fenway RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2019

Property Information

Block2653
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page298

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,600
35%
Improvement Value:$158,800
65%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,577+6.7%
2024$8,040+1.2%
2023$7,942+4.1%
2022$7,626+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 6375, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 6375, Page 1Recorded7/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026055-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 6273, Page 217Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$360,000
DeedBook 5530, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960