Skip to content

4796 Broad StTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2012

Property Information

Block2690
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page320

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
24%
Improvement Value:$200,000
76%
Total Assessment$263,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,300+6.7%
2024$8,717+1.2%
2023$8,611-0.3%
2022$8,637+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011045-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 3120, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994