Skip to content

233 Main StTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$98,900
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2001

Property Information

Block2716
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page335

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,500
40%
Improvement Value:$81,800
60%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,803+6.7%
2024$4,502+1.2%
2023$4,447-0.3%
2022$4,461+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-010325-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-024970-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048546-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-054203-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,900
DeedBook 4183, Page 224

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,500
DeedBook 2453, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900