Skip to content

3 Ravine DrTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2017

Property Information

Block2717
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page336

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,244
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
32%
Improvement Value:$148,700
68%
Total Assessment$218,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,707+6.7%
2024$7,224+1.2%
2023$7,136-0.3%
2022$7,158+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,244DeedBook 6290, Page 1675Recorded6/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044368-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955