Skip to content

28 Pettyridge RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block2721
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page327

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,041
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
40%
Improvement Value:$103,300
60%
Total Assessment$173,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,107+6.7%
2024$5,724+1.2%
2023$5,655-0.3%
2022$5,672+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 6405, Page 85Recorded6/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 6302, Page 441Recorded10/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012574-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 4613, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952