Skip to content

73 Longwood DrTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block2718
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page336

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,041
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
39%
Improvement Value:$109,200
61%
Total Assessment$179,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,326+6.7%
2024$5,929+1.2%
2023$5,857-0.3%
2022$5,875+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,041DeedBook 6485, Page 992Recorded5/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft744DeedBook 6222, Page 596Recorded7/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-053595-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,500
DeedBook 3916, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955