Skip to content

2 Carney WayTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2024

Property Information

Block2743
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page348

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage2.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,800
27%
Improvement Value:$308,800
73%
Total Assessment$420,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,822+6.7%
2024$13,892+1.2%
2023$13,724-0.3%
2022$13,766+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000
Sq Ft2,196DeedBook 6553, Page 974Recorded4/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003170-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 3455, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998