118 Manlove Ave Hightstown, NJ 08520
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $186,200
- Last sale
- $1Oct 1, 2014
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 920 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 25
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hightstown Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 100X120
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3
- Square feet
- 920
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $91,700
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $186,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1975–20145events19752014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $185,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 2000Held1.8 yrs - $135,000
Deed recorded
+69% vs 1986Held14.3 yrs - 14 years
- $79,900
Deed recorded
- 11 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,026 | +1.0% | $94,500 | $91,700 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | +7.5% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $8,314 | +2.3% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $8,124 | +2.9% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $7,898 | +3.0% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $7,668 | +1.0% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $7,589 | +0.9% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $7,522 | +0.6% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | -0.6% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $7,522 | +3.2% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $7,292 | -5.3% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2013 | $7,702 | +1.9% | $94,500 | $89,600 | $184,100 |
| 2012 | $7,557 | -0.9% | $137,000 | $104,600 | $241,600 |
| 2011 | $7,625 | +7.2% | $137,000 | $104,600 | $241,600 |
| 2010 | $7,110 | -16.9% | $137,000 | $104,600 | $241,600 |
| 2009 | $8,557 | +6.7% | $137,000 | $104,600 | $241,600 |
| 2008 | $8,023 | +6.3% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2007 | $7,547 | +7.3% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2006 | $7,030 | +5.6% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2005 | $6,660 | +5.5% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2004 | $6,315 | +7.0% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2003 | $5,905 | +6.7% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2002 | $5,534 | +7.2% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2001 | $5,164 | +3.4% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 2000 | $4,991 | +2.7% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 1999 | $4,859 | +2.5% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 1998 | $4,740 | +0.8% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 1997 | $4,700 | +8.0% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 1996 | $4,354 | +0.3% | $54,400 | $78,000 | $132,400 |
| 1995 | $4,341 | +2.4% | $52,500 | $73,700 | $126,200 |
| 1994 | $4,240 | +4.3% | $52,500 | $73,700 | $126,200 |
| 1993 | $4,064 | -0.1% | $52,500 | $73,700 | $126,200 |
| 1992 | $4,069 | +4.2% | $52,500 | $73,700 | $126,200 |
| 1991 | $3,904 | +18.3% | $8,400 | $20,500 | $28,900 |
| 1990 | $3,300 | +17.6% | $8,400 | $20,500 | $28,900 |
| 1989 | $2,806 | — | $8,400 | $20,500 | $28,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 240 Monmouth St, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 1
- 242 Monmouth St, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 2
- 129 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 3
- 133 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 4
- 137 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 5
- 135 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 6
- 151 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 8
- 155 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 9.01
- 114 Manlove Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 9.02
- 159 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 10.01
- 116 Manlove Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 10.02
- 165 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
