165 Maxwell Ave Hightstown, NJ 08520
Actions
Property flags
Built 1986 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $225,100
- Last sale
- $1Aug 14, 2024
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 0.28 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 25
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hightstown Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 100X120
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,300
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $130,800
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $225,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,037
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1986–20243events19862024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $79,500
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,037 | +1.0% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $10,924 | +7.5% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $10,166 | +2.3% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $9,934 | +2.9% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $9,657 | +3.0% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $9,375 | +1.0% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $9,279 | +0.9% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $9,198 | +0.6% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $9,139 | -0.6% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $9,198 | +3.2% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $8,916 | -3.2% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2013 | $9,210 | +1.9% | $94,300 | $130,800 | $225,100 |
| 2012 | $9,037 | -0.9% | $136,600 | $152,300 | $288,900 |
| 2011 | $9,118 | +7.2% | $136,600 | $152,300 | $288,900 |
| 2010 | $8,502 | -6.6% | $136,600 | $152,300 | $288,900 |
| 2009 | $9,100 | +6.7% | $136,600 | $152,300 | $288,900 |
| 2008 | $8,532 | +6.3% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2007 | $8,026 | +7.3% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2006 | $7,476 | +5.6% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2005 | $7,082 | +5.5% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2004 | $6,716 | +7.0% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2003 | $6,280 | +7.4% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2002 | $5,849 | +7.0% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2001 | $5,467 | +3.0% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 2000 | $5,308 | +2.7% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 1999 | $5,167 | +2.5% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 1998 | $5,041 | +0.8% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 1997 | $4,998 | +7.2% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 1996 | $4,664 | +0.3% | $54,400 | $86,400 | $140,800 |
| 1995 | $4,651 | +2.4% | $52,500 | $82,700 | $135,200 |
| 1994 | $4,543 | +16.0% | $52,500 | $82,700 | $135,200 |
| 1993 | $3,916 | -1.0% | $52,500 | $82,700 | $135,200 |
| 1992 | $3,956 | +4.2% | $52,500 | $69,100 | $121,600 |
| 1991 | $3,796 | +18.3% | $8,400 | $19,700 | $28,100 |
| 1990 | $3,209 | +17.6% | $8,400 | $19,700 | $28,100 |
| 1989 | $2,729 | — | $8,400 | $19,700 | $28,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 240 Monmouth St, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 1
- 242 Monmouth St, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 2
- 129 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 3
- 133 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 4
- 137 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 5
- 135 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 6
- 151 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 8
- 155 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 9.01
- 114 Manlove Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 9.02
- 159 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 10.01
- 116 Manlove Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 10.02
- 118 Manlove Ave, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
