Skip to content

114 Penn Hopewell RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2021

Property Information

Block37
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SFGOLFCLUB-8OB
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage---
Acreage179.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,000,000
59%
Improvement Value:$700,000
41%
Total Assessment$1,700,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$50,745-3.2%
2021$52,416-38.4%
2020$85,048-13.2%
2019$97,995+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,900,000
DeedBook 6426, Page 47Recorded12/29/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-000917-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,703,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6257, Page 1979Recorded8/8/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel