Skip to content

200 Hopewell Wertsvl RdHopewell, NJ 08525

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$264,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2015

Property Information

Block4
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage1.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$246,400
64%
Improvement Value:$137,800
36%
Total Assessment$384,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,129+3.3%
2024$11,741-0.1%
2023$11,753+2.5%
2022$11,468+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$264,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 6219, Page 280Recorded5/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018047-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5683, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962