Skip to content

210 Pleasant Valley RdTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 1998

Property Information

Block52
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page1001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF 2AG POOL
Dwellings1
ZoningMRC
Sq Footage1,913
Acreage3.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,300
58%
Improvement Value:$215,900
42%
Total Assessment$515,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,265+3.3%
2024$15,745-0.1%
2023$15,760+2.5%
2022$15,379+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011845-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-057834-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 2900, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954