Skip to content

1240 Bear Tavern RdTitusville, NJ 08560

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2024

Property Information

Block62
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHopewell Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2AG 1OB
Dwellings1
ZoningVRC
Sq Footage1,643
Acreage2.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$266,500
58%
Improvement Value:$189,500
42%
Total Assessment$456,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,396+6.1%
2024$13,563-0.1%
2023$13,576+2.5%
2022$13,247+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,643DeedBook 6578, Page 840Recorded12/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-024083-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 2552, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964