Route 31 South (Block 66 Lot 7) Pennington, NJ 08534
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $90,000
- Last sale
- $975,000Dec 28, 2000
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.38 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 66
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Hopewell Twp
- Tax map page
- 1401
- Land description
- 1.38 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- SC
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $90,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,841
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–20003events19882000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $975,000
Deed recorded
+786% vs 1993Held7.4 yrs - 7 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
+340% vs 1988Held5.0 yrs - 5 years
- $25,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,841 | +3.3% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | -0.1% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | +2.5% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | +2.5% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | +1.9% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | -27.9% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | +2.5% | $90,000 | — | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | +2.2% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | +2.1% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | +3.3% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | +3.8% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | +6.9% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2012 | $2,911 | +5.1% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2011 | $2,769 | +4.8% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2010 | $2,642 | +3.2% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2009 | $2,561 | +4.8% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2008 | $2,444 | -69.2% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2007 | $7,924 | +122.1% | $128,300 | — | $128,300 |
| 2006 | $3,567 | +6.0% | $414,000 | — | $414,000 |
| 2005 | $3,364 | +5.6% | $104,800 | — | $104,800 |
| 2004 | $3,186 | +10.9% | $104,800 | — | $104,800 |
| 2003 | $2,872 | +3.3% | $104,800 | — | $104,800 |
| 2002 | $2,780 | +4.3% | $104,800 | — | $104,800 |
| 2001 | $2,664 | +0.4% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 2000 | $2,654 | +1.2% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 1999 | $2,623 | +3.3% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 1998 | $2,539 | +8.0% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 1997 | $2,351 | +7.2% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 1996 | $2,192 | +43.8% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 1995 | $1,524 | +5.1% | $104,900 | — | $104,900 |
| 1994 | $1,450 | +4.8% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1993 | $1,384 | +8.4% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1992 | $1,277 | +2.1% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1991 | $1,251 | +13.4% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1990 | $1,103 | +12.0% | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
| 1989 | $984 | — | $37,000 | — | $37,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
