Skip to content

50 Vermont StLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2016

Property Information

Block104
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SS
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,444
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
38%
Improvement Value:$81,900
62%
Total Assessment$132,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,092+2.0%
2024$4,011+3.2%
2023$3,888+1.4%
2022$3,834+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 6257, Page 259Recorded7/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003976-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,500
DeedBook 2988, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923