Skip to content

67 Northbrook AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$86,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 1998

Property Information

Block1312
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,700
36%
Improvement Value:$108,300
64%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,267+2.0%
2024$5,161+3.2%
2023$5,003+1.4%
2022$4,933+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026276-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 3364, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950