Skip to content

450 Lawrence RdLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1977

Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2024

Property Information

Block1401
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
21%
Improvement Value:$245,900
79%
Total Assessment$311,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,641+2.0%
2024$9,448+3.2%
2023$9,159+1.4%
2022$9,031+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-022894-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977