Skip to content

718 Polk Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2017

Property Information

Block1609
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,800
30%
Improvement Value:$172,200
70%
Total Assessment$246,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,739+4.7%
2024$7,393+3.2%
2023$7,166+1.4%
2022$7,066+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 6295, Page 1574Recorded8/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016891-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$176,500
DeedBook 2357, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937