Skip to content

14 Allwood DrLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2023

Property Information

Block3007
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
34%
Improvement Value:$157,900
66%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,364+2.0%
2024$7,217+3.2%
2023$6,996+1.4%
2022$6,898+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6528, Page 1310Recorded7/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6337, Page 1192Recorded8/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000
DeedBook 6101, Page 60

Foreclosure Case F-005246-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
DeedBook 5522, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958